READER EVENTS
Chagrin Falls Branch - Story Craft Room (74)
Thu, Feb 22, 9:30am - 10:00am

Mayfield Branch - Story/Craft Room (80)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:30am

Bay Village Branch - Story Room (30)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:30am

Independence Branch - Storytime/Craft Room (12)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:30am

Brecksville Branch - Storytime Room (40)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:30am

Gates Mills Branch - Meeting Room (24)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:35am

Garfield Heights Branch
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:45am

North Olmsted Branch - Story Room (100)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:30am

Parma Branch - Story/Craft Room (49)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:30am

Parma-Snow Branch - Story/Craft Room (75)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:30am

Berea Branch - Storytime Room (100)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:30am

Fairview Park Branch - Storytime Room (15)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:00am - 10:25am

South Euclid-Lyndhurst Branch - Meeting Room C (77)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:30am - 11:30am
Registration is now closed

Maple Heights Branch - Storytime Room (30)
Thu, Feb 22, 10:30am - 11:00am

Independence Branch - Storytime/Craft Room (12)
Thu, Feb 22, 11:00am - 11:20am

Bay Village Branch - Bay Meeting Room (100)
Thu, Feb 22, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Registration is now closed

South Euclid-Lyndhurst Branch - Storytime Room (125)
Thu, Feb 22, 6:30pm - 7:00pm

Middleburg Heights Branch - Children's Activity Room (12)
Thu, Feb 22, 7:00pm - 7:20pm

Bay Village Branch - Story Room (30)
Fri, Feb 23, 10:00am - 10:30am

North Royalton Branch - Story/Craft Room (50)
Fri, Feb 23, 10:00am - 10:30am

North Royalton Branch - Story/Craft Room (50)
Fri, Feb 23, 11:00am - 11:30am

Southeast Branch - Small Meeting Room (15)
Sat, Feb 24, 10:00am - 10:30am

Solon Branch - Story/Craft Room (25)
Sat, Feb 24, 10:00am - 10:30am

Parma Heights Branch - Meeting Room B (21)
Sat, Feb 24, 10:00am - 10:30am

Fairview Park Branch - Storytime Room (15)
Sat, Feb 24, 10:30am - 11:00am

Parma Branch - Story/Craft Room (49)
Sat, Feb 24, 11:00am - 11:25am

Brecksville Branch - Meeting Room
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:20am

Garfield Heights Branch
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:45am

Parma Branch - Story/Craft Room (49)
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:20am

Chagrin Falls Branch - Story Craft Room (74)
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:30am

Bay Village Branch - Story Room (30)
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:25am

Parma Heights Branch - Meeting Room B (21)
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:25am

Orange Branch - Youth Programming Room (40)
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:30am

Middleburg Heights Branch - Children's Activity Room (12)
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:30am

Fairview Park Branch - Storytime Room (15)
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:25am

South Euclid-Lyndhurst Branch - Storytime Room (125)
Mon, Feb 26, 10:00am - 10:30am

Orange Branch - Youth Programming Room (40)
Mon, Feb 26, 10:30am - 11:00am

North Olmsted Branch - Story Room (100)
Mon, Feb 26, 1:30pm - 2:00pm

Brooklyn Branch
Mon, Feb 26, 6:00pm - 6:30pm

Warrensville Heights Branch - Story/Craft Room (58)
Mon, Feb 26, 6:30pm - 7:00pm

Fairview Park Branch - Storytime Room (15)
Mon, Feb 26, 6:45pm - 7:10pm

North Royalton Branch - Story/Craft Room (50)
Mon, Feb 26, 7:00pm - 7:30pm

Parma Branch - Story/Craft Room (49)
Mon, Feb 26, 7:00pm - 7:30pm

Berea Branch - Storytime Room (100)
Mon, Feb 26, 7:00pm - 7:30pm

Brecksville Branch - Storytime Room (40)
Mon, Feb 26, 7:00pm - 7:30pm

Garfield Heights Branch
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 11:00am

Mayfield Branch - Story/Craft Room (80)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:35am

Olmsted Falls Branch - Meeting Room A & B (54)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:25am

Parma Heights Branch - Meeting Room B (21)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:30am

Brecksville Branch - Meeting Room
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:20am

Bay Village Branch - Story Room (30)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:25am

North Royalton Branch - Story/Craft Room (50)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:20am

Orange Branch - Youth Programming Room (40)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:30am

Berea Branch - Storytime Room (100)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:30am

Middleburg Heights Branch - Children's Activity Room (12)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:20am

Fairview Park Branch - Storytime Room (15)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:30am

South Euclid-Lyndhurst Branch - Storytime Room (125)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:30am

Richmond Heights Branch - Meeting Room (30)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:00am - 10:30am

Maple Heights Branch - Storytime Room (30)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:30am - 11:00am

Parma Branch - Story/Craft Room (49)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:30am - 10:50am

Warrensville Heights Branch - Story/Craft Room (58)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:30am - 11:00am

Orange Branch - Youth Programming Room (40)
Tue, Feb 27, 10:30am - 11:00am

Brecksville Branch - Meeting Room
Tue, Feb 27, 11:00am - 11:20am

North Royalton Branch - Story/Craft Room (50)
Tue, Feb 27, 11:00am - 11:30am

Solon Branch - Story/Craft Room (25)
Tue, Feb 27, 11:30am - 12:00pm

Orange Branch - Youth Programming Room (40)
Tue, Feb 27, 12:30pm - 1:00pm

Parma-Snow Branch - Story/Craft Room (75)
Tue, Feb 27, 6:30pm - 7:15pm

Garfield Heights Branch
Tue, Feb 27, 6:45pm - 7:45pm

Fairview Park Branch - Storytime Room (15)
Tue, Feb 27, 6:45pm - 7:10pm

Bay Village Branch - Story Room (30)
Tue, Feb 27, 6:45pm - 7:15pm

North Royalton Branch - Story/Craft Room (50)
Tue, Feb 27, 7:00pm - 7:30pm

Parma Heights Branch - Meeting Room B (21)
Tue, Feb 27, 7:00pm - 7:30pm

Fairview Park Branch - Meeting Room (A & B) (80)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Mayfield Branch - Story/Craft Room (80)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Brook Park Branch - StoryRoom (30)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Olmsted Falls Branch - Meeting Room A & B (54)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Chagrin Falls Branch - Story Craft Room (74)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Bay Village Branch - Story Room (30)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:20am

North Olmsted Branch - Story Room (100)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Gates Mills Branch - Meeting Room (24)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:45am

North Royalton Branch - Story/Craft Room (50)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Beachwood Branch
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Parma Branch - Story/Craft Room (49)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:20am

Parma Heights Branch - Meeting Room B (21)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Berea Branch - Storytime Room (100)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:30am

Middleburg Heights Branch - Children's Activity Room (12)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:20am

Independence Branch - Storytime/Craft Room (12)
Wed, Feb 28, 10:00am - 10:20am

Mayfield Branch - Story/Craft Room (80)
Wed, Feb 28, 11:00am - 11:30am

Brook Park Branch - StoryRoom (30)
Wed, Feb 28, 11:00am - 11:30am

Independence Branch - Storytime/Craft Room (12)
Wed, Feb 28, 11:00am - 11:30am

Parma Branch - Story/Craft Room (49)
Wed, Feb 28, 11:00am - 11:30am

Brooklyn Branch
Wed, Feb 28, 1:30pm - 2:00pm

Beachwood Branch
Wed, Feb 28, 1:30pm - 2:00pm

North Royalton Branch - Story/Craft Room (50)
Wed, Feb 28, 2:00pm - 2:30pm

Parma-Snow Branch - Story/Craft Room (75)
Wed, Feb 28, 6:30pm - 7:00pm

Children's Play Area
Wed, Feb 28, 6:30pm - 7:00pm

Beachwood Branch
Wed, Feb 28, 6:45pm - 7:15pm

Mayfield Branch - Story/Craft Room (80)
Wed, Feb 28, 7:00pm - 7:30pm

North Olmsted Branch - Story Room (100)
Wed, Feb 28, 7:00pm - 7:30pm

Strongsville Branch - Storytime Room (60)
Wed, Feb 28, 7:00pm - 7:30pm

Bay Village Branch - Story Room (30)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

Mayfield Branch - Story/Craft Room (80)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

Independence Branch - Storytime/Craft Room (12)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

Gates Mills Branch - Meeting Room (24)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:35am

Garfield Heights Branch
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:45am

North Olmsted Branch - Story Room (100)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

Parma Branch - Story/Craft Room (49)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

Parma-Snow Branch - Story/Craft Room (75)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

Berea Branch - Storytime Room (100)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

Parma-Snow Branch
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

South Euclid-Lyndhurst Branch - Storytime Room (125)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

Fairview Park Branch
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:25am

Brecksville Branch - Storytime Room (40)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:00am - 10:30am

Maple Heights Branch - Storytime Room (30)
Thu, Mar 01, 10:30am - 11:00am

Independence Branch - Storytime/Craft Room (12)
Thu, Mar 01, 11:00am - 11:20am

South Euclid-Lyndhurst Branch
Thu, Mar 01, 6:30pm - 7:00pm

Middleburg Heights Branch - Children's Activity Room (12)
Thu, Mar 01, 7:00pm - 7:20pm